About Jesus College/Our community/
People

Filter by


Dr David Acheson

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Renée Adams

Senior Research Fellow
Sir Thomas allen

Sir Thomas Allen

Honorary Fellow

Izar Alonso Lorenzo

Lecturer in Pure Mathematics

Professor Daniel Altshuler

Tutorial Fellow in Linguistics

Professor Edward Anderson

Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry

Ms Francesca Arduini

Stipendiary Lecturer in Economics

Professor Suzanne Aspden

Fellow and Tutor in Music

Dr David Barron

Fellow and Tutor in Management Studies

Mr Ruedi Baumann

Director of Accommodation, Catering and Conferences

Dr Udit Bhatia

Junior Research Fellow

The Hon Neal Blewett

Honorary Fellow

Professor Martin Booth

Senior Research Fellow in Engineering

Professor Richard Bosworth

Senior Research Fellow in History

Dr Dorothée Boulanger

Junior Research Fellow in Modern Languages
William boyd

Mr William Boyd

Honorary Fellow

Professor Mark Brouard

Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry

Professor Philip Burrows

Senior Research Fellow in Physics

Dr Michael Burt

Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

Dr John Caldwell

Emeritus Fellow

Sir John Carter

Honorary Fellow
Sir Geoffrey Cass Kt, FInstD

Sir Geoffrey Cass

Honorary Fellow

Professor Yulin Chen

Fellow and Tutor in Physics

Professor Colin Clarke

Emeritus Fellow

Mr Peter Clarke

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Patricia Clavin

Zeitlyn Fellow and Tutor in History

Dr Peter Clifford

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Roi Cohen Kadosh

Senior Research Fellow in Psychology

Dr Paul Collins

Hugh Price Fellow

Dr Stephen Conway

Professorial Fellow

Professor Tim Coulson

Professorial Fellow in Zoology

Dr David Cram

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Joe Cunningham

Career Development Lecturer in Philosophy

Dr Jacob Currie

Junior Research Fellow, Medieval Latin and Medieval History

Professor Julie Curtis

Lecturer in Russian

Professor Armand D'Angour

Fellow and Tutor in Classics

Professor Patricia Daley

Vice Principal & Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in Geography

Professor Andrew Dancer

Fellow and Tutor in Mathematics
Dr Suchandrima Das - wearing purple top

Dr Suchandrima Das

Engineering Science

Mr Swaraj Dash

Stipendiary Lecturer in Computer Science

Professor Peter Davidson

Lecturer in English

Dr Aled Davies

Career Development Fellow in Modern History

Dr Talita de Souza Dias

Shaw Foundation Junior Research Fellow in Law
Man in glasses smiling George Deligiannidis

Professor George Deligiannidis

Hugh Price Fellow in Statistics

Professor Stefan Dercon

Professorial Fellow in Economics

Professor Susan Doran

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Simon Douglas

Peter Clarke Fellow and Tutor in Law

Dr Gillian Douglas

Lecturer in Physiology & Pharmacology

Professor Tom Douglas

Senior Research Fellow in Philosophy

Dr Andrew Dunning

Supernumerary Fellow in Book History

Dr Aneurin Ellis-Evans

Lecturer in Ancient History

Dr Sebastian Engelstaedter

Lecturer in Geography

Professor Luca Enriques

Professor of Corporate Law

Professor Péter Esö

Roger Hugh Tutorial Fellow in Economics

Professor Robin Evans

Robert Kay Fellow and Tutorial Fellow in Statistics

Ms Christine Fairchild

Hugh Price Fellow

Lord Faulks

Honorary Fellow

Sir Christopher Foster

Honorary Fellow

Dame Alison Foster

Honorary Fellow

Dr Alexandra Gajda

John Walsh Fellow in History
Dr Will Ghosh

Dr William Ghosh

Career Development Fellow in English

Professor Mike Glazer

Emeritus Fellow;

Mr Paul Goffin

Professorial Fellow

Professor Alan Grafen

Honorary Fellow

Mrs Rosalyn Green

Director of HR

Professor Richard Grenyer

Paul Paget-Colin Clarke Tutorial Fellow in Physical Geography

Dr Kirstin Gwyer

Departmental Lecturer in German

Professor Jonathan Harris QC (Hon.)

Senior Research Fellow in Law

Professor Paul Harvey

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Simon Haslett

Short-Term Visiting Fellow and Professor of Physical Geography

Dr Deborah Hay

Tutor for Clinical Medicine

Mr Donald Hay

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Felicity Heal

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Ole Hinz

German Lektor

Professor Georg A Holländer

Professorial Fellow in Developmental Medicine

Dr Amanda Holton

Lecturer in English Language

Dr Tim Horder

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Joshua Hordern

Lecturer in Theology

Mr Thomas Ilube

Honorary Fellow

Professor Miles Jackson

Sir David Lewis Fellow and Tutorial Fellow in Law

Mr Nicolas Jacobs

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Susan Jebb

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Malcolm John

Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in Physics
Woamn standing in laboratory

Professor E Yvonne Jones

Professorial Fellow in Medicine

Mr Matthew Katzman

Lecturer in Computer Science

Professor Paulina Kewes

Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in English Literature

Professor Katrin Kohl

Fellow and Tutor in German

Lord Krebs

Honorary Fellow and Former Principal

Dr Nada Kubikova

Maplethorpe Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences

Dr Mansur Lalljee

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Ayoush Lazikani

Lecturer in English

Professor Vili Lehdonvirta

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Brieuc Lehmann

Junior Research Fellow in Statistics

Dr Melinda Letts

College Tutor in Greek and Latin Languages

Dr Sam Lipworth

Lecturer in Medicine

Professor Elena Lombardi

Lecturer in Italian

Dr Alexandra Lumbers

Academic Director

Professor Louis Lyons

Emeritus Fellow

Dr John Magorrian

Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in Physics

Mr Sotiris Mastoridis

Clinical Lecturer in General Surgery

Cristina Matache

Stipendiary Lecturer in Computer Science

Dr Ailsa McLean

Lecturer in Biology

Professor Peter Mirfield

Professor Emeritus of the Law of Evidence

Mr Alec Monk

Honorary Fellow

Dr Will Moore

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Teresa Morgan

Lecturer in Graeco-Roman History

Professor Stephen Morris

Ana Leaf Foundation Fellow in Engineering Science

Professor James Henderson Naismith

Senior Research Fellow in Structural Biology

Dr Samu Niskanen

Hugh Price Fellow in History

Sir Peter Machin North

Honorary Fellow

Dr James Oliver

Helen Morag Fellow and Tutor in Mathematics

Dr Daniela Omlor

Lecturer in Spanish

Professor Tim Palmer

Professorial Fellow

Dr Oiwi Parker Jones

Hugh Price Fellow

Vanessa Picker

Junior Dean

Professor Raymond Thomas Pierrehumbert

Halley Professor of Physics

Dr Henry Reece

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Paul Riley

Professorial Fellow in Medicine

Dr Clive Rodgers

Emeritus Fellow

Professor Judith Rousseau

Professor of Statistics

Dr Sarah Rugheimer

Hugh Price Fellow

Mr Liam Saddington

Career Development Lecturer in Geography

Philip Schnattinger

Lecturer in Economics

Dr Johanna M. Schnurr

Lecturer in Philosophy

Professor Hamish Scott

Senior Research Fellow in History

Professor Sir Nigel Shadbolt

Principal and Professorial Research Fellow in Computer Science

Dr Nir Shalev

Lecturer in Experimental Psychology

Dr Jane Sherwood

Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Iram Siraj

Senior Research Fellow

Mrs Carole Souter

Honorary Fellow
Professor standing in lab space

Professor Shankar Srinivas

Zeitlyn Fellow and Tutor in Medicine,

Professor Sam Staton

Senior Research Fellow in Computer Science

Mr David Stevenson

Property Director

Dr Kristian Strommen

Junior Research Fellow in Climate Science

Professor Kathy Sylva

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Brian Tang

Ana Leaf Lecturer in Engineering Science

Professor Graham Taylor Taylor

Peter Brunet Fellow and Tutor in Biological Sciences

Professor Fred Taylor

Emeritus Fellow

Sir Bryn Terfel

Honorary Fellow

Professor James Tilley

Fellow and Tutor in Politics
Professor Marion Turner holding a copy of her book

Professor Marion Turner

Tutorial Fellow in English

Dr Stephan Uphoff

Hugh Price Fellow

Professor Dirk Van Hulle

Professorial Fellow

Dr Berta Verd

Tutorial Fellow
Professor Kylie Vincent

Professor Kylie Vincent

Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry

Dr Cian Wade

Lecturer in Medicine

Dr John Walsh

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Graeme Ward

Junior Research Fellow in History
Warman holding a copy of her book

Professor Caroline Warman

Zeitlyn Fellow and Tutor in French

Professor Colin Webb

Emeritus Fellow

Dr Brittany Wellner James

Director of Development

Dr Stuart White

Fellow and Tutor in Politics

Professor Dominic Wilkinson

Senior Research Fellow

Professor Ben Williams

Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science

Dr Claire Williams

Associate Professor in Brazilian Literature and Culture

Dr Matthew Williams

Access and Career Development Fellow

Professor David Willis

Professor of Celtic

Mr Stuart Woodward

Estates Bursar

Mr Edwin Milton Yoder

Honorary Fellow

Professor Standa Zivny

Ana Leaf Foundation Fellow and Tutor in Computer Science